You are here: Home > Product > Plant Extracts

Golden Rod Extract

Product Code:
Main components:Flavonoids
Formula:
Specifications:5%
Detection:HPLC

Product Description:
Product Specification :5:1,10:1,20:1,5% Flavonoids
Product Name: Golden Rod Extract
Latin Name: Solidago decurrens Lour
Product Type:Brown Yellow powder
Part of the Plant Used:Whole Herb
Extract Method:Grain alcohol / Water
 
What is Golden Rod extract produced in Changsha NutraMax Inc .?
Common Name:Common Goldenrod,Common goldenrod herb (Solidaginis herba),European goldenrod,Aaron's Rod,
Goldrute,Verge d'Or,Woundwort,European goldenrod herb
Medicinal Part Used: stems and Leaves,all Aerial parts
Golden Rod is about two feet (60 cm) high with numerous small golden yellow flowers. Golden rod herb consists of the aboveground parts of S. virgaurea L. or Solidago canadensis [Fam. Asteraceae], gathered during the flowering season and dried carefully, as well as their preparations in effective dosage. Goldenrod herb consists of the aboveground parts of S. serotina Aiton (synonym S. gigantea Willdenow), S. canadensis L., and its hybrids, gathered during the flowering season and carefully dried, as well as their preparations in effective dosage. The herb contains flavonoids, saponins, and phenol glycosides.

Where will NutraMax’s Golden Rod extract used to?
1)Used to treat tuberculosis
2)enlargement of the liver
3)internal bleeding
4)rheumatic illnesses
  【Return】
Copyright© 2008-2014 Hunan NutraMax Inc. All rights reserved. Record number:湘ICP备18002502号-1