You are here: Home > Product > Detoxifying

Honey Suckle Flower Extract

Product Code:327-97-9
Main components:Chlorogenic acid
Formula:
Specifications:7:1,20%~98% Chlorogenic acid
Detection:HPLC

Product Description:
Product Name: HoneySuchle Flowers Extract
ProductSpecification : 7:1,20%25%60%70%90% Chlorogenic acid
Latin Name: Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Other Name: Chlorogenic acid, tannic acid coffee
Sorce: Honeysuckle ; Eucmmia Leaf ; Eucommia Ulmoides ;Sambucus javanica Reinw
Product Type: Brown fine powder to white crystalline soolid
Part of the Plant Used: Flower
Extract Method: Alcohol
********************************************************
Specification: Chlorogenic acid 98%, 99% (HPLC).
Molecular formula: C16H18O9.
Molecular weight: 354.31.
CAS No: 327-97-9.
Einecs No: 206-325-6
Solubility: Good solubility in water.
Melting point: 205-209.
Appearance: Fine crystal white powder

What is Honeysuckle Flower Extracts produced in NutraMax?
Honeysuckles are arching shrubs or twining vines in the family Caprifoliaceae, native to the Northern Hemisphere.
There are about 180 species of honeysuckle, with by far the greatest diversity in China, where over 100 species occur; by comparison, Europe and North America have only about 20 native species each.Many of the species have sweetly-scented, bell-shaped flowers that produce a sweet, edible nectar.

What are Health Benefits?
1. The anti-hypertensive effect
2. Anti-tumor effect
3. Kidney, and enhance immune function
4. Anti-oxidation, anti-aging, anti-aging musculoskeletal
5. anti-bacterial, anti-virus
6. Other functions: diuretic, choleretic, lowering blood pressure, miscarriage.
  【Return】
Copyright© 2008-2014 Hunan NutraMax Inc. All rights reserved. Record number:湘ICP备18002502号-1